| 中央研究院
 

 

 

 

 

首頁 > 大會議程 > 詳細議程

詳細議程 (暫定)

2018年9月6日 (星期四) /  2018年9月7日 (星期五) /  2018年9月8日 (星期六)

 2018年9月8日 (星期六)
08:30 - 09:30 報到
09:30 - 10:40
圓桌論壇(Ⅰ):海外的台灣研究講座 國際會議廳
主持人: 蕭新煌 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所)
  1. Dafydd Fell (英國倫敦大學亞非學院,台灣研究中心)
    Making Taiwan Studies Teaching Programmes Sustainable: The SOAS Experience
     Abstract   
  2. 史國良 (加拿大渥太華大學社會學暨人類學專業學院, 台灣研究)
    Taiwan Studies in Ottawa, Canada’s Bilingual Capital
     Abstract   
  3. 舒耕德 (德國杜賓根大學,歐洲當代台灣研究中心)

     Abstract   
  4. 若林正丈 (日本早稻田大學政治經濟學院, 台灣研究所)

     Abstract   
10:40 - 11:00
茶敘
11:00 - 12:30
A7場次 : Democratization, Civil Society, and Social Movement in Taiwan 國際會議廳
主持人: 陳志柔 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所)
  1. Richard Madsen (美國聖地牙哥加利福尼亞大學社會學系)
    Evolution of Religious Organizations within an Evolving System of Taiwan Civil Society
     Abstract   
  2. 高格孚 (法國里昂大學政治學研究所)
    Mobilization and Technology: The Emergence of New Actors and Values through New Digital Media in the Sunflower Movement in Taiwan
     Abstract   
  3. 林宗弘 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所)、 鄭雁馨 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所) 林文正 (台灣國立政治大學政治學系)
    Women’s Power and the Legalization of Same-Sex Marriage: Evidences from Taiwan’s Survey and Cross-national Data
     Abstract   
  4. 彭保羅 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所)
    Taiwan’s Environmentalism: At a Critical Turn in a Critical Zone
     Abstract   
B7場次 : Indigenous Right 第一會議室
主持人: 史國良 (加拿大渥太華大學社會學暨人類學專業學院)
  1. 歐啟祥 (美國印第安納大學布魯明頓校區人類學系)
    Tensions and Intentions Shaping the Social Imaginary of Taiwan’s Indigenous Rights Framework
     Abstract   
  2. 謝若蘭 (台灣國立東華大學族群關係與文化學系)
    From Colonialism to Reconciliation : Indigenous Human Rights in Taiwan
     Abstract   
  3. 康培德 (台灣國立東華大學臺灣文化學系)
    Indigenous and Ethnic Toponyms under the State Policy of Standardization of Geographical Names
     Abstract   
C7場次 : Taiwan in Comparative Colonialism and Nationalism 第二會議室
主持人: 張隆志 (台灣中央研究院台灣史研究所)
  1. 吳叡人 (台灣中央研究院台灣史研究所)

     Abstract   
  2. 張隆志 (台灣中央研究院台灣史研究所)
    Two Gates to Island Taiwan: Takekoshi Yosaburô, Yanaihara Tadao and Japanese Colonialism
     Abstract   
  3. Atsuko Ichijo (英國金士頓大學政治學系)
    Can the Taiwanese Case be Compared with Others?: The Search for Equivalence
     Abstract   
  4. 水谷智 (日本同志社大學地域文化學部)
    Taiwan as a Trans-imperial Space: W. M. H. Kirkwood and Japanese Colonialism
     Abstract   
12:30 - 14:00 午餐 (交誼廳)
14:00 - 15:30
B8場次 : Youth, Movements and Democracy 第一會議室
主持人: 張茂桂 (台灣中央研究院社會學研究所)
  1. David Schak (澳洲格里菲斯大學格里菲斯亞洲研究所)
    Civil Development in Taiwan
     Abstract   
  2. Hardina Ohlendorf (泰國瑪希敦大學人文科學院)
    Consuming Democracy: Geopolitics and Tourism Landscapes in Taiwan
     Abstract   
  3. Lutgard Lams (比利時魯汶大學布魯塞爾校區文學院)
    Democracy: Quo Vadis? An Empirical Analysis of Collocation and Argumentation Patterns in Taiwanese English-language Op-Ed Press Articles about the Role of Democracy
     Abstract   
  4. Gwenyth Wang (英國華威大學政治與國際研究)
    Taiwanese Young People's Political Engagement in Digitally-enabled Social Movements
     Abstract   
  5. Lev Nachman (美國加州大學爾灣分校政治科學學系)
    From Sunflowers to Suits: How Spatial Openings Affect Movement Party Formation
     Abstract   
C8場次 : Films 第二會議室
主持人:
  1. 蔡明燁 (英國倫敦大學亞非學院台灣研究中心)
    Rediscovering Taiwan’s Lost Commercial Cinema of the 1950s-1960s
     Abstract   
  2. 池思親 (美國加州大學聖地牙哥分校文學系)
    Poetics under the Quest for Identity in Hou Hsiao-Hsien's“The Puppetmaster”
     Abstract   
  3. 潘惠華 (台灣臺灣師範大學臺灣語文學系)
    Hybridity and Variation under Self-Development: Language Localization of Contemporary New Films in Taiwan and Singapore
     Abstract   
15:30 - 16:00
茶敘
16:00 - 17:30
圓桌討論 (Ⅱ):Prospect for Collaboration among Three Regional Taiwan Studies Associations in the World 國際會議廳
主持人: Dafydd Fell (英國倫敦大學亞非學院台灣研究中心)
  1. 松田康博 (日本,日本臺灣學會及東京大學東洋文化研究所)

     Abstract   
  2. 蔡明燁 (英國,歐洲臺灣研究協會及倫敦大學亞非學院台灣研究中心)

     Abstract   
  3. 楊孟軒 (美國,北美台灣研究協會及密蘇里大學哥倫比亞分校歷史系)

     Abstract   
  4. 蕭新煌 (台灣,台灣研究世界大會及中央研究院社會學研究所)

     Abstract   
18:30 - 20:30 歡送晚宴 (僅限受邀學者)

 

Copyright © 2017 中央研究院 台北市南港區115研究院路二段128號